Here is a preview of this week's events for Avon Grove High School, January 08 - January 14
MONDAY
January 8, 2018
TUESDAY
January 9, 2018
6:00 AM | Fca: Boys and girls High school Morning Huddle @ AGHS Aux Gym | ||
7:00 AM | Study Hall @ AGHS Auditorium | ||
2:30 PM | Musical: Boys and girls All students FSEMS Rehearsal @ AGHS Auditorium | ||
2:45 PM | AGSD Innovates Team - Kalia @ AGHS Library/LMC | ||
2:45 PM | Weightlifting: Boys and girls High school Intramural @ AGHS Weight Room | ||
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
3:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ AGHS Aux Gym | ||
3:00 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ AGHS Grounds | ||
4:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ Lincoln University | ||
4:30 PM | Swimming: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:45 PM | Musical: Boys and girls All students HS Auditions/Call Backs @ AGHS Auditorium | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Boys and girls Junior varsity Practice @ AGHS Aux Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Main Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | La Comunidad Free ESL Classes @ AGHS Classrooms | ||
6:00 PM | La Comunidad Free ESL Classes @ AGHS Library/LMC | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Main Gymnasium | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium |
WEDNESDAY
January 10, 2018
7:00 AM | Study Hall @ AGHS Auditorium | ||
7:30 AM | Mrs. Rurode Science Class @ AGHS Auditorium | ||
10:47 AM | Army @ AGHS Lunch Sales Table | ||
2:30 PM | Musical: Boys and girls All students HS Auditions/Call Backs @ AGHS Auditorium | ||
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Junior varsity Practice-Drills @ AGHS Aux Gym | ||
3:00 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Football 2018 Sign-Up Meeting @ AGHS Cafeteria-Right | ||
3:00 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Lincoln University | ||
3:00 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ AGHS Grounds | ||
3:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Wagner Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-30-18) |
||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Wagner Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-30-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Boys and girls Junior varsity Practice @ AGHS Aux Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Team Photos @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Wagner Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-08-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Indoor Drumline Rehearsal @ AGHS Instrumental Rm. 140 | ||
6:00 PM | Sports Booster Meeting @ AGHS Cafeteria | ||
6:15 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Wagner Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 01-08-18) |
THURSDAY
January 11, 2018
5:30 AM | Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Lincoln University | ||
7:00 AM | Study Hall @ AGHS Auditorium | ||
2:00 PM | Field Trip: Boys and girls All students Davino Band to Marple Newtown HS @ TBD | ||
2:30 PM | Bi-Weekly P.E.A.C.E Meeting @ AGHS Library/LMC | ||
2:45 PM | Weightlifting: Boys and girls High school Intramural @ AGHS Weight Room | ||
2:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Weight Room @ AGHS Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ AGHS Aux Gym | ||
3:00 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ AGHS Grounds | ||
3:30 PM | Musical: Boys and girls All students Dancer Auditions @ AGHS Auditorium | ||
5:30 PM | Cheerleading: Boys and girls Junior varsity Practice @ AGHS Aux Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
6:00 PM | La Comunidad Free ESL Classes @ AGHS Classrooms | ||
6:00 PM | La Comunidad Free ESL Classes @ AGHS Library/LMC | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
7:15 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD |
FRIDAY
January 12, 2018
SATURDAY
January 13, 2018
TBA | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Golden Bear Invite @ Kutztown @ TBD | ||
TBA | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Golden Bear Invite @ Kutztown @ TBD | ||
TBA | Indoor Track: Boys Junior varsity Team Photos @ Kutztown University (Rescheduled from 01-20-18) |
||
7:00 AM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Red Duals Tournament - Souderton HS @ TBD | ||
8:00 AM | Cheerleading: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
8:00 AM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Practice-Voluntary @ AGMS State Rd Front Turf | ||
8:00 AM | Saturday Detention @ AGHS Health Room | ||
8:00 AM | Musical: Boys and girls All students Set Building @ AGHS Auditorium | ||
9:00 AM | Indoor Drumline Rehearsal @ AGHS Instrumental Rm. 140 | ||
12:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
12:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Skills & Futsal @ AGMS (Rescheduled from 01-13-18) |
||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
3:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
4:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium | ||
7:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium |